Saturday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alliance 62, Gering 35

Archbishop Bergan 72, Douglas County West 53

Auburn 55, Malcolm 37

Bridgeport 66, Bayard 56

Chadron 70, Mitchell 42

Denver SST, Colo. 66, Sidney 52

Elkhorn Mount Michael 57, Platteview 46

Freeman 65, Lincoln Christian 63

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 50, Weeping Water 39

Leyton 34, Crawford 24

Lincoln High 76, Des Moines, East, Iowa 63

Meridian 35, Nebraska Lutheran 32

Milford 87, Raymond Central 51

Republic County, Kan. 61, Superior 35

Sterling, Colo. 65, Scottsbluff 38

Early Bird Classic=

Championship=

Lincoln East 75, Lincoln Pius X 65

Consolation=

Millard West 61, Fremont 32

Early Bird Invitational=

Championship=

Omaha Westside 75, Elkhorn South 56

Consolation=

Lincoln North Star 75, Lincoln Northeast 46

I-80 Shootout=

Championship=

Lincoln Southeast 58, Papillion-LaVista 47

Consolation=

Bellevue East 67, Grand Island 58

Kimball Tournament=

Championship=

Dundy County-Stratton 52, Morrill 46

Third Place=

Kimball 60, Potter-Dix 16

Lincoln Southwest Tip-Off Tournament=

Championship=

Omaha Creighton Prep 57, Lincoln Southwest 45

Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament=

Champioship=

Yutan 58, Nebraska City Lourdes 21

Consolation=

Elmwood-Murdock 55, Parkview Christian 39

OPS POD 1=

Championship=

Omaha Benson 57, Omaha South 56

Consolation=

Omaha Benson 57, Millard South 56

OPS POD 2=

Championship=

Omaha Central 58, Omaha North 39

Consolation=

Bryan 66, Omaha Burke 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ainsworth vs. Gordon/Rushville, ppd. to Dec 8th.

Alma vs. Kenesaw, ppd.

Aquinas vs. Shelby/Rising City, ppd. to Dec 20th.

Arapahoe vs. Red Cloud, ppd.

Ashland-Greenwood vs. Arlington, ppd.

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur vs. Homer, ppd.

Bellevue West vs. Lincoln High, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

Blair vs. Ralston, ppd.

Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Columbus Lakeview, ppd.

Boys Town vs. Oakland-Craig, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley vs. East Butler, ppd.

Cedar Bluffs vs. Allen, ppd. to Dec 11th.

Centura vs. Wood River, ppd. to Dec 21st.

Clarkson/Leigh vs. Madison, ppd. to Dec 13th.

Creek Valley vs. Maxwell, ppd. to Dec 11th.

David City vs. Sandy Creek, ppd.

Doniphan-Trumbull vs. St. Paul, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Elba vs. Eustis-Farnam, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Elkhorn vs. Waverly, ppd.

Emerson-Hubbard vs. Hartington-Newcastle, ppd. to Jan 7th.

Franklin vs. Shelton, ppd. to Dec 10th.

Fullerton vs. High Plains Community, ppd. to Jan 4th.

Garden County vs. Sedgwick County, Colo., ppd.

Hampton vs. McCool Junction, ppd.

Hay Springs vs. Arthur County, ppd.

Hemingford vs. Hyannis, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family vs. Battle Creek, ppd. to Dec 21st.

Kearney Catholic vs. Holdrege, ppd.

Kearney vs. Papillion-LaVista South, ppd.

Lawrence-Nelson vs. Tri County, ppd. to Jan 4th.

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder vs. Twin River, ppd. to Dec 7th.

Minden vs. Ogallala, ppd.

Nebraska Christian vs. Centennial, ppd. to Dec 20th.

Ord vs. Central City, ppd.

Rawlins County, Kan. vs. Hitchcock County, ppd.

Seward vs. North Bend Central, ppd.

Silver Lake vs. Heartland Lutheran, ppd. to Jan 7th.

Sioux County vs. Cody-Kilgore, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

South Loup vs. Amherst, ccd.

South Sioux City vs. Columbus, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

Stuart vs. Central Valley, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Sutherland vs. North Platte St. Patrick’s, ppd.

Syracuse vs. Fort Calhoun, ppd.

Thayer Central vs. Sterling, ppd.

Twin Loup vs. Sandhills/Thedford, ppd. to Jan 8th.

Wayne vs. Ponca, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Bergan 76, Douglas County West 19

Bridgeport 49, Bayard 26

Crawford 36, Leyton 31

Fillmore Central 58, Fairbury 43

Lincoln Christian 48, Freeman 42

Louisville 60, Platteview 52

Malcolm 40, Auburn 38

Meridian 45, Nebraska Lutheran 34

Milford 68, Raymond Central 40

Omaha Mercy 49, Plattsmouth 35

Omaha Skutt Catholic 61, Gretna 46

Superior 41, Republic County, Kan. 30

Weeping Water 69, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 36

Early Bird Classic=

Championship=

Fremont 75, Lincoln Pius X 65

Consolation=

Lincoln East 71, Millard West 56

Early Bird Invitational=

Championship=

Omaha Westside 60, Lincoln Northeast 55

Consolation=

Lincoln North Star 38, Elkhorn South 36

HAC/Metro Tournament=

Consolation=

Papillion-LaVista South 72, Bellevue West 49

I-80 Shootout=

Championship=

Papillion-LaVista 61, Lincoln Southeast 28

Kimball Tournament=

Championship=

Dundy County-Stratton 69, Kimball 42

Third Place=

Morrill 59, Potter-Dix 15

Lincoln Southwest Tip-Off Tournament=

Championship=

Millard North 48, Omaha Marian 43

Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament=

Champioship=

Nebraska City Lourdes 44, Yutan 34

Consolation=

Omaha Duchesne Academy 51, Elmwood-Murdock 50

OPS POD 1=

Championship=

Millard South 72, Omaha Northwest 71

Consolation=

Omaha Benson 72, Omaha South 15

OPS POD 2=

Championship=

Omaha North 57, Omaha Central 49

Western Conference Tournament=

3rd Place=

Scottsbluff 48, Chadron 35

5th Place=

Gering 64, Sterling, Colo. 39

7th Place=

Alliance 58, Denver SST, Colo. 17

Championship=

Mitchell 48, Sidney 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ainsworth vs. Gordon/Rushville, ppd. to Dec 8th.

Alma vs. Kenesaw, ppd.

Aquinas vs. Shelby/Rising City, ppd. to Dec 20th.

Arapahoe vs. Red Cloud, ppd.

Ashland-Greenwood vs. Arlington, ppd.

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur vs. Homer, ppd.

Blair vs. Ralston, ppd.

Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Columbus Lakeview, ppd.

Boys Town vs. Oakland-Craig, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley vs. East Butler, ppd.

Centura vs. Wood River, ppd. to Dec 21st.

Clarkson/Leigh vs. Madison, ppd. to Dec 13th.

Creek Valley vs. Maxwell, ppd. to Dec 11th.

David City vs. Sandy Creek, ppd.

Doniphan-Trumbull vs. St. Paul, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Elba vs. Eustis-Farnam, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Elkhorn vs. Waverly, ppd.

Emerson-Hubbard vs. Hartington-Newcastle, ccd.

Franklin vs. Shelton, ppd.

Fullerton vs. High Plains Community, ppd. to Jan 4th.

Garden County vs. Sedgwick County, Colo., ppd.

Guardian Angels vs. Lutheran High Northeast, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

Hampton vs. McCool Junction, ppd.

Hay Springs vs. Arthur County, ppd.

Hemingford vs. Hyannis, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family vs. Battle Creek, ppd.

Kearney Catholic vs. Holdrege, ppd.

Kearney vs. Lincoln High, ppd.

Lawrence-Nelson vs. Tri County, ppd. to Jan 4th.

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder vs. Twin River, ppd. to Dec 7th.

Minden vs. Ogallala, ppd.

Nebraska Christian vs. Centennial, ppd. to Dec 20th.

Ord vs. Central City, ppd.

Rawlins County, Kan. vs. Hitchcock County, ppd. to Dec 20th.

Riverside vs. Pierce, ccd.

Seward vs. North Bend Central, ppd.

Silver Lake vs. Heartland Lutheran, ppd. to Jan 7th.

Sioux County vs. Cody-Kilgore, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

South Sioux City vs. Columbus, ppd. to Dec 3rd.

Stuart vs. Central Valley, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Sutherland vs. North Platte St. Patrick’s, ppd.

Syracuse vs. Fort Calhoun, ppd.

Thayer Central vs. Sterling, ppd.

Twin Loup vs. Sandhills/Thedford, ppd. to Jan 8th.

Wayne vs. Ponca, ppd.___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Top Sports Stories

STORM TEAM 4 FORECAST
Sioux City
38°
Yankton
38°
Spencer
37°
Norfolk
40°
Storm Lake
34°
Denison
37°
Patchy dense fog followed by very pleasant afternoon

Patchy dense fog followed by very pleasant afternoon

Once we clear this fog around mid-morning, we will be looking at an excellent day with lots of sunshine and

Click for forecast details...
Connect With KTIV
Top Sports Stories

Despite being favorite, Morningside not overlooking Benedictine

The Mustangs are the only undefeated team left in the NAIA field and they've been ranked No. 1 most of

South Sioux City, Sgt. Bluff-Luton girls pick up wins

See highlights of wins by the Lady Cardinals and Warriors, and check out Thursday's SportsFource scoreboard.

Morningside tours Daytona International Speedway

The Morningside football team is fully focused on trying to win their first national championship on Saturday. But the Mustangs

Four Morningside players return home for NAIA championship game

Morningside was allowed to have 57 players on their roster for the NAIA title game. The majority are from Iowa,

Northwestern sweeps Briar Cliff on hardwood

See highlights of an upset for the Red Raider men over the No. 6 Chargers, and a big victory for

Scroll to top
Skip to content