Skip to Content

Saturday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ames 46, Des Moines, Roosevelt 18

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 61, Millard West, Neb. 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Des Moines, North vs. Bellevue West, Neb., ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 3A Region 1=

Championship=

Cherokee, Washington 74, Panorama, Panora 46

Class 3A Region 2=

Championship=

Unity Christian 52, Estherville Lincoln Central 27

Class 3A Region 3=

Championship=

Roland-Story, Story City 38, Des Moines Christian 29

Class 3A Region 4=

Championship=

Clear Lake 59, Williamsburg 29

Class 3A Region 5=

Championship=

Waukon 60, Osage 37

Class 3A Region 6=

Championship=

West Lyon, Inwood 47, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 41

Class 3A Region 7=

Championship=

Assumption, Davenport 49, Solon 36

Class 3A Region 8=

Championship=

West Burlington 47, West Liberty 45

Class 4A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Glenwood 73, Lewis Central 40

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 46, LeMars 29

Class 4A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Ballard 44, Mason City 30

North Polk, Alleman 58, Benton Community 48

Class 4A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Creston 62, Norwalk 56

Dallas Center-Grimes 52, ADM, Adel 39

Class 4A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Fairfield 43, Fort Madison 29

North Scott, Eldridge 65, Keokuk 44

Class 4A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Central Clinton, DeWitt 75, Washington 31

Marion 54, Clear Creek-Amana 36

Class 4A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Wahlert, Dubuque 52, Cedar Rapids Xavier 36

Waverly-Shell Rock 52, Decorah 29

Class 4A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Bondurant Farrar 63, Winterset 41

Grinnell 57, Gilbert 51

Class 4A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Denison-Schleswig 52, Boone 45

Harlan 74, Spencer 61

Class 5A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Ankeny 73, Ames 37

Waukee 101, Des Moines, East 22

Class 5A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Indianola 73, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 59

Johnston 71, Des Moines, Lincoln 22

Class 5A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Iowa City High 55, Muscatine 45

Waterloo, West 71, Dubuque, Hempstead 50

Class 5A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Sioux City, West 63, Fort Dodge 53

Southeast Polk 85, Marshalltown 17

Class 5A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Ankeny Centennial 52, Urbandale 32

Des Moines, Roosevelt 55, Des Moines, North 46

Class 5A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Davenport, North 59, Bettendorf 53

Iowa City West 53, Davenport, Central 43

Class 5A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Cedar Falls 70, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 34

Valley, West Des Moines 64, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 48

Class 5A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Cedar Rapids, Washington 74, Davenport, West 19

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 52, Linn-Mar, Marion 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Author Profile Photo

Associated Press

Skip to content