Skip to Content

Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 3A Substate 1=

Quarterfinal=

LeMars 61, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 43

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54, Denison-Schleswig 23

Storm Lake 66, MOC-Floyd Valley 54

Class 3A Substate 2=

Quarterfinal=

Algona 50, Boone 42

Clear Lake 57, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 49

Humboldt 78, Webster City 45

Spencer 61, Estherville Lincoln Central 58

Class 3A Substate 3=

Quarterfinal=

Crestwood, Cresco 73, Charles City 68

Decorah 69, Independence 46

Epworth, Western Dubuque 80, Benton Community 48

Waverly-Shell Rock 61, Wahlert, Dubuque 56

Class 3A Substate 4=

Quarterfinal=

Central Clinton, DeWitt 52, Center Point-Urbana 51

Monticello 56, Vinton-Shellsburg 26

Solon 64, South Tama County, Tama 30

West Delaware, Manchester 47, Maquoketa 46

Class 3A Substate 5=

Quarterfinal=

Assumption, Davenport 65, Fairfield 48

Cedar Rapids Xavier 51, Marion 33

Mount Pleasant 50, Keokuk 46

Mount Vernon 77, Fort Madison 62

Class 3A Substate 6=

Quarterfinal=

Grinnell 69, Clear Creek-Amana 58

Newton 59, Knoxville 55

Pella 100, Centerville 42

Washington 49, Oskaloosa 37

Class 3A Substate 7=

Quarterfinal=

Ballard 73, Saydel 19

Bondurant Farrar 72, Nevada 63

Gilbert 58, North Polk, Alleman 53

Winterset 67, Carlisle 31

Class 3A Substate 8=

Quarterfinal=

ADM, Adel 54, Harlan 44

Atlantic 53, Creston 47

Dallas Center-Grimes 85, Perry 12

Glenwood 75, Clarke, Osceola 48

Class 4A Substate 1=

Quarterfinal=

Sioux City, East 75, Sioux City, North 43

Sioux City, West 78, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 40

Class 4A Substate 2=

Quarterfinal=

Des Moines, Hoover 60, Fort Dodge 40

Indianola 69, Des Moines, Lincoln 56

Class 4A Substate 3=

Quarterfinal=

Linn-Mar, Marion 53, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 51

Ottumwa 52, Iowa City West 46

Class 4A Substate 4=

Quarterfinal=

Iowa City High 56, Waterloo, East 54

Waterloo, West 79, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 51

Class 4A Substate 5=

Quarterfinal=

Dubuque, Senior 69, Davenport, West 58

Muscatine 85, Clinton 66

Class 4A Substate 6=

Quarterfinal=

Bettendorf 50, Burlington 48

Davenport, North 62, Davenport, Central 43

Class 4A Substate 7=

Quarterfinal=

Des Moines, East 82, Des Moines, North 70

Urbandale 66, Lewis Central 46

Class 4A Substate 8=

Quarterfinal=

Marshalltown 48, Des Moines, Roosevelt 44

Norwalk 71, Mason City 62

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Author Profile Photo

Associated Press

Skip to content