Skip to Content

Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Lincoln Southwest 79, Lincoln High 65

NSAA Playoffs=

Class B=

District B-1=

Nebraska City 47, Beatrice 45

District B-2=

Platteview 68, Omaha Gross Catholic 46

Waverly 47, Plattsmouth 38

District B-3=

Omaha Roncalli 63, Ralston 50

District B-4=

Elkhorn Mount Michael 66, Elkhorn North 32

District B-5=

Bennington 80, South Sioux City 30

Blair 48, Schuyler 34

District B-6=

Aurora 45, York 43

Seward 72, Crete 70

District B-7=

Grand Island Northwest 53, Lexington 36

Hastings 43, McCook 41

District B-8=

Alliance 52, Gering 43

Sidney 48, Scottsbluff 44

Class C-1=

Sub-district C1-1=

Syracuse 48, Falls City 34

Sub-district C1-2=

Raymond Central 62, Malcolm 57

Sub-district C1-5=

Bishop Neumann 52, David City 36

Sub-district C1-10=

Broken Bow 34, Ord 32

Sub-district C1-11=

Holdrege 49, Gothenburg 30

Sub-district C1-12=

Gordon/Rushville 68, Valentine 54

Class C-2=

Sub-district C2-1=

Johnson County Central 49, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 46

Sub-district C2-3=

Guardian Angels 50, Tekamah-Herman 48

Sub-district C2-4=

Tri County Northeast 66, Omaha Nation 46

Sub-district C2-5=

Crofton 40, Plainview 31

Sub-district C2-6=

North Central 57, Summerland 56, OT

Sub-district C2-9=

Nebraska Christian 67, Ravenna 59

Sub-district C2-11=

Hitchcock County 44, Sutherland 24

Class D-1=

Sub-district D1-4=

Hartington-Newcastle 50, Randolph 40

Sub-district D1-5=

Niobrara/Verdigre 60, Boyd County 53

Sub-district D1-6=

Thayer Central 58, Lawrence-Nelson 43

Sub-district D1-7=

Harvard 53, Franklin 50, OT

Sub-district D1-8=

Riverside 62, Palmer 39

Sub-district D1-9=

Axtell 76, Hi-Line 56

Sub-district D1-11=

Sandhills/Thedford 52, Sandhills Valley 38

Class D-2=

Sub-district D2-2=

Meridian 48, Dorchester 42

Sub-district D2-3=

High Plains Community 36, College View Academy 33

Sub-district D2-5=

Elba 38, CWC 29

Sub-district D2-6=

Santee 84, Wausa 56

Sub-district D2-7=

Red Cloud 41, Hampton 35

Sub-district D2-9=

Southwest 60, Wauneta-Palisade 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Overton vs. Wilcox-Hildreth, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

NSAA Playoffs=

Class A=

District A-2=

Lincoln Southeast 67, Omaha North 29

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Author Profile Photo

Associated Press

Skip to content